Loading... Please wait...

Netgear Network adapter SFP Gigabit SX 1 Port AGM731F

Hover over image to zoom

  • Netgear Network adapter SFP Gigabit SX 1 Port AGM731F
Netgear
$125.99
SKU:
AGM731F
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.25 LBS
Availability:
Usually Ships Within 24 Hours
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Current Stock:
16

 Product Description

SFP Transceiver 1000BASE-SX
Gigabit Ethernet ?short-reach? fiber connectivity
- LC duplex connector
- Fits into SFP interfaces of all Fully Managed Switches, Smart Switches, and model JGS524F
- Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 1,000 m distances with 50/125?m laser-optimized OM4 multimode fiber cables
- Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 550 m distances with 50/125?m laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables
- Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 275 m distances with 62.5/125?m OM1 multimode fiber cables

 Warranty Information

1 Year Warranty

 Find Similar Products by Category

 Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

You Recently Viewed...

 

newsletter

Copyright 2017 Ligas Enterprises Store. All Rights Reserved.
 Sitemap |

Click the button below to add the Netgear Network adapter SFP Gigabit SX 1 Port AGM731F to your wish list.