Loading... Please wait...

Intellinet Fast Ethernet Media Converter ST MM 506519

Hover over image to zoom

  • Intellinet Fast Ethernet Media Converter ST MM 506519
Intellinet
$43.99
SKU:
506519
Weight:
1.10 LBS
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Current Stock:
Out of stock

Sorry but this item is currently unavailable. Please check back at a later stage.

 Product Description

Designed to offer migration from copper-based Ethernet to Fiber Ethernet
Data transfer rate: 100 Mbps
One 10/100Base-TX RJ45 port, maximum distance 100 m / 300 ft.
RJ45 port with Auto MDI/MDI-X support and auto-negotiation
One 100Base-FX multi-mode Fiber ST duplex port
Fiber distance support: up to 2 km / 1.24 mi (62.5/125 or 50/125 ?m cable)
Wavelength: 1310 nm
Flow control
Status LEDs for power and Link/TX for both ports
External power adapter, 5 V DC
Functions as a stand-alone converter or can be used with the 14-slot media converter chassis, model 507356

 Find Similar Products by Category

 Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

You Recently Viewed...

 

newsletter

Copyright 2017 Ligas Enterprises Store. All Rights Reserved.
 Sitemap |

Click the button below to add the Intellinet Fast Ethernet Media Converter ST MM 506519 to your wish list.